After School Programs

AFTER SCHOOL WEEKLY CHESS CLUB DAYS AND TIMES
  • Information for Fall 2020 Registration

    Please note, Kid Chess will only be hosting virtual clubs this semester due to Covid-19 health concerns.

  • Kid Chess® “Fun With Chess”

  • Kid Chess® After School Programs

    Please check your school below for specific start dates
  • City of Atlanta Schools

    For All City of Atlanta Schools Except Mary Lin, register online at My After School Program
    For Mary Lin, Contact us at 770-575-5802, Email, or Register Online.

    School Day Start Room Times Tuition Map
    Jackson Wed TBA Portable 2 1st 2:30-3:45
    2nd 3:50-4:50
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:50
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Mary Lin Tue TBA Gymnasium 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Morningside Fri TBA Auditiorium 1st 2:30-3:45
    2nd 3:50-4:50
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:50
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Sarah Smith Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:45
    2nd 3:50-4:50
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:50
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Cobb County Schools

    Make Checks Payable to “Kid Chess” and mail to
    Kid Chess, 1855 Piedmont Road, Suite 100, Marietta, Ga 30066 or Register Online.
    Contact us at 770-575-5802 or Email for more information.

    School Day Start Room Times Tuition Map
    Addison Wed TBA Cafeteria 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Bullard Wed TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Chalker Wed TBA Rm 227 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Cheatham Hill Fri TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Davis Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:35-3:35
    2nd 3:40-4:40
    1st & 2nd 2:35-4:40
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Due West Fri TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    East Side Thursdays Thur TBA Rm 115 & 117 1st 2:30-3:45
    2nd 3:55-4:55
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:55
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    East Side Tuesdays Tue TBA Rm 202 & 102 1st 2:30-3:45
    2nd 3:55-4:55
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:55
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Eastvalley Wed TBA Media Center 1st 2:25-3:25
    2nd 3:30-4:30
    1st & 2nd 2:25-4:30
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Ford Mon TBA Rm 309 & 310 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Garrison MIll Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:25-3:25
    2nd 3:30-4:30
    1st & 2nd 2:25-4:30
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Keheley Fri TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Kemp Mon TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Kincaid Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Mountain View Mon TBA Learning Commons 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Mount Bethel Friday Fri TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:40-4:40
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:40
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Mount Bethel Tuesday Tue TBA STEM Lab & Rm 202 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:40-4:40
    1st & 2nd 2:35-4:40
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Murdock Monday Mon TBA Rm 2 & 4 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Murdock Wednesday Wed TBA Rm 2 & 4 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Pitner Tue TBA Cafeteria 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Rocky Mount Wed TBA Cafeteria 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Shallowford Falls Tue TBA Rm 353 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Sope Creek Thursday Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:40-4:40
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:40
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Sope Creek Tuesday Tue TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:40-4:40
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:40
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Timber Ridge Fri TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Tritt Fri TBA Learning Commons 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Dekalb County Schools

    Make Checks Payable to “Kid Chess” and mail to
    Kid Chess, 1855 Piedmont Road, Suite 100, Marietta, Ga 30066 or Register Online.
    Contact us at 770-575-5802 or Email for more information.

    School Day Start Room Times Tuition Map
    Oak Grove Mon TBA 5th Grade Rooms 1st 2:45-3:45
    2nd 3:50-4:50
    1st & 2nd 2:45-4:50
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Forsyth County Schools

    Make Checks Payable to “Kid Chess” and mail to
    Kid Chess, 1855 Piedmont Road, Suite 100, Marietta, Ga 30066 or Register Online.
    Contact us at 770-575-5802 or Email for more information.

    School Day Start Room Times Tuition Map
    Big Creek Tue TBA Rm 504 & 506 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Brookwood Friday Fri TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Brookwood Tuesday Tue TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Johns Creek Tue TBA Multi-Purpose Room 1st 3:15-4:15
    2nd 4:20-5:20
    1st & 2nd 3:15-5:20
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Settles Bridge Tue TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Shiloh Point Wed TBA Rm 1105 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Fulton County Schools

    Make Checks Payable to “Kid Chess” and mail to
    Kid Chess, 1855 Piedmont Road, Suite 100, Marietta, Ga 30066 or Register Online.
    Contact us at 770-575-5802 or Email for more information.

    School Day Start Room Times Tuition Map
    Abbots Hill Wed TBA Media Center 1st 2:20-3:20
    2nd 3:25-4:25
    1st & 2nd 2:20-4:25
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Birmingham Falls Wed TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:40-4:40
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:40
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Cogburn Woods Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Crabapple Crossing Wed TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Creek View Mon TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Dolvin Wed TBA Rm 626 & 665 1st 2:20-3:20
    2nd 3:25-4:25
    1st & 2nd 2:20-4:25
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Findley Oaks Mon TBA Media Center 1st 2:45-3:45
    2nd 3:55-5:00
    1st & 2nd 2:45-4:50
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Heards Ferry Tue TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Lake Windward Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30 $N/A Map
    Medlock Bridge Tue TBA Media Center 1st 2:45-3:45
    2nd 3:50-4:50
    1st & 2nd 2:45-4:50
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Mountain Park Mon TBA Rm 329 1st 2:45-3:45
    2nd 3:50-4:50
    1st & 2nd 2:45-4:50
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    New Prospect Mon TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Northwood Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:35-3:35
    2nd 3:40-4:40
    1st & 2nd 2:35-4:40
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Ocee Wed TBA Media Center 1st 2:20-3:20
    2nd 3:25-4:25
    1st & 2nd 2:20-4:25
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Roswell North Wed TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Shakerag Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    State Bridge Crossing Thur TBA Media Center 1st 2:35-3:35
    2nd 3:40-4:40
    1st & 2nd 2:35-4:40
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Summit Hill Tue TBA Rm C111 & C113 1st 2:30-3:30
    2nd 3:35-4:35
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:35
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Sweet Apple Mon TBA Media Center 1st 2:30-3:35
    2nd 3:40-4:45
    1st & 2nd 2:30-4:45
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Wilson Creek Mon TBA Media Center 1st 2:45-3:45
    2nd 3:50-4:50
    1st & 2nd 2:45-4:50
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Gwinnett County Schools

    Make Checks Payable to “Kid Chess” and mail to
    Kid Chess, 1855 Piedmont Road, Suite 100, Marietta, Ga 30066 or Register Online.
    Contact us at 770-575-5802 or Email for more information.

    School Day Start Room Times Tuition Map
    Camp Creek Mon TBA Cafeteria 1st 3:25-4:25
    2nd 4:30-5:30
    1st & 2nd 3:25-5:30
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Level Creek Mon TBA Cafeteria 1st 3:25-4:25
    2nd 4:30-5:30
    1st & 2nd 3:25-5:30
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Puckett’s Mill Wed TBA Media Center 1st 3:00-4:00
    2nd 4:05-5:05
    1st & 2nd 3:00-5:05
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Riverside Thur TBA Multi-Purpose Room 1st 2:50-3:50
    2nd 4:00-5:00
    1st & 2nd 2:50-5:00
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Simpson Thur TBA Media Center 1st 3:45-4:45
    2nd 4:55-5:55
    1st & 2nd 3:45-5:55
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Georgia Private Schools

    Make Checks Payable to “Kid Chess” and mail to
    Kid Chess, 1855 Piedmont Road, Suite 100, Marietta, Ga 30066 or Register Online.
    Contact as indicated by school below, or
    Contact us at 770-575-5802 or Email for more information.

    School Day Start Room Times Tuition Map
    Atlanta Speech School Fri TBA Cafeteria 1st 1:00-2:00 $N/A Map
    Mount Paran Christian School Thur TBA Rm 2262 1st 3:00-4:00
    2nd 4:10-5:10
    1st & 2nd 3:00-5:10
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Notre Dame Academy Fri TBA Rm #111 1st 3:15-4:15
    2nd 4:20-5:20
    1st & 2nd 3:15-5:20
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    The Walker School Fri TBA Lower School Library 1st 3:00-4:00
    2nd 4:05-5:05
    1st & 2nd 3:00-5:05
    $N/A
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
    Woodward North Fri TBA Multiplex 1st 2:30-3:00
    2nd 3:05-4:05
    $N/A
    $N/A
    Map
  • For more information or to register

    Please call us at 770-575-5802 or Email: Info@kidchess.com, or Register Online